2018 National Teams

13 & Under Boys - NZ

Player NameProvincial Side
1Fraser FarrellAuckland
2Rustin LangfordAuckland
3Logan AndrewsCanterbury
4Oscar ReidWellington
5Sam ReddiexWellington
6Charlie PawsonCentral Districts
7Brodie HemingwayCanterbury
8Jack GaskinWellington
9Isaac MilneCanterbury
10Scott RarityNorthern Districts
CoachTerry DeanWellington
ManagerJamie BridewellWellington

13 & Under Boys - NZA

Player NameProvincial Side
1Caleb WebbCanterbury
2Kaine HartleyCanterbury
3Luke TemplerNorthern Districts
4Billy Joesph SymeNorthern Districts
5Depp BollingfordNorthern Districts
6Luke ScrimgeourNorthern Districts
7Shayaan SarkerAuckland
8Oakley HawesCanterbury
9Daniel van StraatenWellington
10Matthew SunderlandAuckland
CoachAndrew TemplerNorthern Districts
ManagerStuart ScrimgeourNorthern Districts

15 & Under Boys - NZ

Player NameProvincial Side
1Aaron Mansfield-PuttAuckland
2Elias FalanituleNorthern Districts
3Baylee FooteCentral Districts
4Liam McCarthyCentral Districts
5Lovepreet PaddaCentral Districts
6Samuel PawsonCentral Districts
7Toby FindlayCentral Districts
8Jack MorrisSouthern Districts
9Liam HobbsSouthern Districts
10James RawnsleyCentral Districts
CoachRobin JamesCanterbury
ManagerJodi ArkinstallCanterbury

15 & Under Boys - NZA

Player NameProvincial Side
1William LuskAuckland
2Lachlan BaileyWellington
3Matthew NelWellington
4Benson IrelandNorthern Districts
5Jack MacNeilSouthern Districts
6Harry BisphanCanterbury
7Harlin AmaralAuckland
8Kobe StackhouseCanterbury
9David KinghamAuckland
10Alex ThompsonWellington
CoachCraig DyerCanterbury
ManagerDale FerrisCanterbury

17 & Under Boys - NZ

Player NameProvincial Side
1Josh DriscollAuckland
2Micah ConroyWellington
3Regan CraigWellington
4Ryan JacksonWellington
5Ryan JamesCanterbury
6Jackson HemingwayCanterbury
7Joey FieldCentral Districts
8Tom McDonaldCanterbury
9Cory TownsendNorthern Districts
10Rogan VekonyWellington
CoachNick WardWellington
ManagerWarwick SimmonsAuckland

17 & Under Boys - NZA

Player NameProvincial Side
1Ryan DonovanAuckland
2Keller McDonaldWellington
3Matthew ScobleWellington
4Kees BeckCanterbury
5Charlie FinnieCanterbury
6Wilhelm MullerNorthern Districts
7Devon MurdochNorthern Districts
8Logan TrowerCentral Districts
9Alex BroganCanterbury
10Liam WheelerAuckland
CoachSunnie ChanWellington
ManagerMike StockerCanterbury

17 & Under Girls - NZ

Player NameProvincial Side
1Skye BowdenNorthern Districts
2Amie HuckerAuckland
3Kate FentonWellington
4Saffron WilsonSouthern Districts
5Georgia PlimmerWellington
6Allyssa BowdenNorthern Districts
7Xara JetlyWellington
8Briana PerryNorthern Districts
9Georgia WellsSouthern Districts
10Fran JonasAuckland
CoachJess RamageNorthern Districts
ManagerAmy RendelCanterbury

17 & Under Girls - NZA

Player NameProvincial Side
1Marama DownesNorthern Districts
2Dani BreartonWellington
3Tatiana GibbsCanterbury
4Lottie FullerSouthern Districts
5Holly ToppNorthern Districts
6Annie EwartAuckland
7Georgina HarrisNorthern Districts
8Breezy IllingAuckland
9Bethany TrethewayWellington
10Gemma AdamsAuckland
CoachKimberley MinogueCanterbury
ManagerJess LittleCanterbury